Organization

LSMS & ICSEE 2014
September 20-23, 2014, Shanghai, CHINA

SPONSORS

Chinese Association for System Simulation (CASS)
IEEE Systems, Man & Cybernetics (SMCS) Technical Committee on Systems Biology
IET China


ORGANIZERS

Shanghai University
Queen's University Belfast
Life System Modeling and Simulation Technical Committee of CASS
Embedded Instrument and System Technical Committee of China Instrument and Control Society

CO-SPONSORS

IEEE CIS Adaptive Dynamic Programming & Reinforcement Learning Technical Committee
IEEE CIS Neural Network Technical Committee
IEEE CC Ireland Chapter & IEEE SMC Ireland Chapter
Shanghai Association for System Simulation
Shanghai Instrument and Control Society
Shanghai Association of Automation

CO-ORGANIZERS

Central Queensland University
Harbin Institute of Technology,
China State Grid Electric Power Research Institute,
Cranfield University

HONARARY CHAIRS

Li, Bo Hu (China)
Irwin, George W (UK)
Umezu, Mitsuo (Japan)

CONSULTANT COMMITTEE MEMBERS

Cheng, Shukang (China)
Hu, Huosheng (UK)
Pardalos, Panos M (USA)
Pedrycz, Witold (Canada)
Scott, Stan (UK)
Wu, Cheng (China)
Xi, Yugeng (China)
Xiao, Tianyuan (China)
Xue, Yusheng (China)
Yeung, Daniel S (HK, China)
Zhao, Guangzhou (China)
GENERAL CHAIRS
Fei, Minrui (China)
Li, Kang (UK)

INTERNATIONAL PROGRAM COMMITTEE
Chairs

Han, Qinglong (Australia)
Ma, Shiwei (China)
McLoone, Sean (UK)
Chen, Luonan (Japan)

Local Chairs

Chen, Ming (China)
Chiu, Min-Sen (Singapore)
Ding, Yongsheng (China)
Fan, Huimin (China)
Foley, Aoife (UK)
Gu, Xingsheng (China)
He, Haibo (USA)
Luk, Patrick (UK)
Park, Poogyeon (Korea)
Peng, Chen (China)
Su, Zhou (Japan)
Yang, Taicheng (UK)
Zhang, Huaguang (China)
Yang, Yue (China)

Members

Albertos, Pedro (Spain)
Chen, Weidong (China)
Chen, Guochu (China)
Cheng, Wushan (China)
Du, Xiangyang (China)
Emmert-Streib, Frank (UK)
Gao, Zhinian (China)
Gu, Juping (China)
Han, Liqun (China)
Harkin-Jones, Eileen (UK)
He, Jihuan (China)
Hu, Liangjian (China)
Hu, Qingxi (China)
Kambhampati, Chandrasekhar (UK)
Keane, Andrew (Ireland)
Konagaya, Akihiko (Japan)
Lang, Zi-Qiang  (UK)
Li, Donghai (China)
Li, Guozheng (China)
Li, Mingyang (China)
Li, Wanggen (China)
Li, Xin (China)
Li, Zhicheng (China)
Lin, Jinguo (China)
Liu, Guoqiang (China)
Liu, Mandan (China)
Liu, Tingzhang (China)
Liu, Wanquan (Australia)
Liu, Zhen (China)
Luo, Wei (China)
Luo, Pi (China)
Luo, Qingming (China)
Maione, Guido (Italy)
Man, Zhihong (Australia)
Marion, McAfee (Ireland)
Naeem, Wasif (UK)
Nie, Shengdong (China)
Ochoa, Luis (UK)
Prasad, Girijesh (UK)
Qian, Hua (China)
Ren, Wei (China)
Rong, Qiguo (China)
Shao, Chenxi (China)
Song, Zhijian (China)
Sun, Xin (China)
Verma, Brijesh (Australia)
Wei, Hua-Liang (UK)
Wen, Guihua (China)
Wen, Tieqiao (China)
Wu, Lingyun (China)
Wu, Xiaofeng (China)
Xu, Zhenyuan (China)
Yao, Xiaodong (China)
Yu, Ansheng (China)
Yuan, Jingqi (China)
Zhang, Peijian (China)
Zhang, Xiangfeng (China)
Zhao, Wanqing (UK)
Zheng, Qingfeng (China)
Zhou, Huiyu (UK)
Zhuo, Jiangang (China)

ORGANIZATION COMMITTEE
Chairs

Jia, Li (China)
Wu,Yunjie (China)
Cui, Shumei (China)
Laverty, David (UK)

Members
Special Session Chairs

Wang, Ling (China)
Ng, Wai Pang (UK)
Zhang, Qianfan (China)
Yu, Jilai (China)

Publication Chairs

zhou, Huiyu (UK)
Li, Xin (China)

Publicity Chairs

Wasif Naeem (UK)
Deng, Jing (UK)
Deng, Li (China)

Secretary-General

Sun, Xin (China)
Liu, Shixuan (China)
Niu, Qun (China)

Registration Chairs

Song, Yang (China)
Du, Dajun (China)

AWARDS COMMITTEE
Chairs
Members