Friday
April 20


Saturday
April 21

Sunday
April 22
Monday
April 23
Tuesday
April 24
Wednesday
April 25
Open Fader :
Chamber Music

Harty Room
@ 13:10h

Andrew May
Bernadette Comac
Kaczmarek Konrad
Richard Bullen
Elizabeth Hoffman
Chris Malloy
Lydia Ayers

Open Fader :
SARC Electro

Sonic Lab
@ 13:10h

Thomas Gerwin
Tullis Rennie
Marc Ainger
William Kleinsasser
Sarah O'Halloran & Robin Price

Open Fader :
Industrial

Sonic Lab
@ 13:10h

Giuseppe Torre
Tae Hong Park
Paula Matthusen
Gordon Delap
Tony Higgins
Henrique Iwao

Chamber Concert

Harty Room
@ 13:10h

Ensemble Recherche


Chamber Concert

Sonic Lab
@ 13:10h

Kairos





Symposium Two Thousand + 7

all day
Multimedia Room

Schedule click here


Guest Speaker

MultiMedia Room
@ 17:00h


Mark Applebaum pre-concert talk


Open Fader :
Carte Blanche

Sonic Lab
@ 17:00h

Diana Simpson
Felipe Otondo
Jo Thomas
Alo Allik
Duo Juum

Open Discussion

MultiMedia Room
@ 17:00h

Open Forum : The Future
of Performed Electronic Music


Chamber Concert

Sonic Lab
@ 16h

Kairos


Chamber Concert

Sonic Lab
@ 19:30h

Miguel Azguime's Salt Itinerary Opera



Chamber Concert

Sonic Lab
@ 19:30h

Smith Quartet - New Music from Portugal



Artist Concert

Sonic Lab
@ 19:30h

Mark Applebaum


Orchestra Concert

Whitla Hall
@ 19:30h

Ulster Orchestra


Artist Concert

Sonic Lab
@ 19:30h

George Lewis and Barry Guy

Chamber Concert

Harty Room
@ 19:30h

Ensemble Recherche plays Sciarrino




Open Fader :
Portuguese Music

Sonic Lab
@ 22:00h

Pedro M. Rocha & Andre Sier
António Sousa Dias
Isabel Pires
Tomás Henriques

Antonio Ferreira

Open Fader :
Live Electronics

Sonic Lab
@ 23:00h

Akihiro Kubota LapTop Jazz Quartet
Pierre Alexandre Tremblay
JDTJDJ Tom and Jason
Audile = Yutaka Makino + DJ Sniff



Open Fader :
Ambient

Sonic Lab
@ 22:00h

Hubert Howe
Benoit Joel Herve Granier
Mathew Adkins
Simon Mawhinney
Mitch Turner
George Brunner
Erdem Helvacioglu

Closing Event :
Irish Trad

Madden's Bar
@ 22h

Martin Dowling and Friends
(traditional Irish music)