Skip to Content

Course Timetable - Spring 2021

Course Title Day & Time
Arabic Level 1(A) Thursday 17:30-19:00
Arabic Level 1(B) Tuesday 17:30-19:00
Arabic Level 1(C) Tuesday 19:30-21:00
Arabic Level 2 Tuesday 17:30-19:00
French Level 1(A) Wednesday 14:00-15:30
French Level 1(B) Wednesday 16:00-17:30
French Level 1(C) Wednesday 18:00-19:30
French Level 2(A) Monday 17:30-19:00
French Level 2(B) Monday 19:30-21:00
French Level 3 Wednesday 17:30-19:00
French Level 4 Monday 19:00-20:30
French Post GCSE Wednesday 18:30-20:00
French Post AS Level Tuesday 17:30-19:00
French Post A Level Monday 17:30-19:00
German Level 1(A) Thursday 19:30-21:00
German Level 1(B) Thursday 17:30-19:00
German Level 2(A) Tuesday 17:30-19:00
German Level 2(B) Tuesday 19:30-21:00
German Level 3 Wednesday 17:30-19:00
German Level 4 Wednesday 19:30-21:00
German Post GCSE Wednesday 17:30-19:00
German Post AS Wednesday 19:30-21:00
German Post A Level Thursday 17:30-19:00
Hindi Level 1 Thursday 19:30-21:00
Hindi Level 2 Tuesday 19:30-21:00
Irish Level 1 Tuesday 17:30-19:00
Irish Level 1(B) Thursday 17:30-19:00
Irish Level 2 Wednesday 17:30-19:00
Italian Level 1(A) Wednesday 19:00-20:30
Italian Level 1(B) Monday 19:00-20:30
Italian Level 1(C) Thursday 19:00-20:30
Italian Level 2 Monday 19:00-20:30
Italian Level 3 Wednesday 19:00-20:30
Japanese Level 1(A) Wednesday 19:30-21:00
Japanese Level 1(B) Monday 19:30-21:00
Japanese Level 1(C) Thursday 19:00-20:30
Japanese Level 1(D) Thursday 19:30-21:00
Japanese Level 1(E) Thursday 19:00-20:30
Japanese Level 2(A) Wednesday 19:30-21:00
Japanese Level 2(B) Wednesday 19:30-21:00
Japanese Level 2(C) Monday 19:30-21:00
Japanese Level 3 Monday 17:30-19:00
Japanese Level 4 Monday 17:30–19:00
Korean Level 1 Tuesday 17:30-19:00
Korean Level 1(B) Monday 17:30-19:00
Korean Level 2 Tuesday 19:30-21:00
Korean Level 3 Monday 19:30-21:00
Latin Level 1 Thursday 19:00-20:30
Mandarin Chinese Level 1(A) Thursday 19:30-21:00
Mandarin Chinese Level 1(B) Tuesday 17:30-19:00
Mandarin Chinese Level 2 Wednesday 16:00-17:30
Mandarin Chinese Level 3 Wednesday 19:30-21:00
Mandarin Chinese Level 4 Wednesday 19:00-20:30
Mandarin Chinese Level 5 To be confirmed
Polish Level 1 Wednesday 17:30-19:00
Polish Level 2 Wednesday 19:30-21:00
Portuguese (Brazilian) Level 1 Wednesday 18:30-20:00
Russian Level 1 Monday 18:30-20:00
Russian Level 2 Tuesday 18:30-20:00
Spanish Level 1(A) Thursday 16:30-18:00
Spanish Level 1(B) Wednesday 16:30-18:00
Spanish Level 1(C) Tuesday 19:30-21:00
Spanish Level 1(D) Wednesday 17:30-19:00
Spanish Level 1(E) Monday 19:30-21:00
Spanish Level 1(F) Thursday 19:30-21:00
Spanish Level 2(A) Tuesday 17:30-19:00
Spanish Level 2(B) Tuesday 19:30-21:00
Spanish Level 2(C) Tuesday 17:30-19:00
Spanish Level 3(A) Wednesday 19:30–21:00
Spanish Level 3(B) Monday 17:30–19:00
Spanish Level 4 Thursday 17:30-19:00
Spanish Post GCSE Level Wednesday 17:30-19:00
Spanish Post AS Level Thursday 17:30-19:00
Spanish Post A Level Wednesday 17:30-19:00