Organising Committee

General Chair

Seán MCLOONE, Northern Ireland

Vice Chairs
Wasif NAEEM, Northern Ireland
Kang LI, United Kingdom

National Organising Committee

Ahmad ELKHATEB, Northern Ireland
Nikolaos ATHANASOPOULOS, Northern Ireland
Pantelis SOPASAKIS, Northern Ireland
Sarah SPURGEON, United Kingdom
Roger DIXON, United Kingdom
Hak.Keung LAM, United Kingdom
Sanjay SHARMA, United Kingdom
Gordon LIGHTBODY, Ireland

IPC Chair
Thierry M. GUERRA, France

IPC Vice Chairs
Er-Wei BAI, United States
Minrui FEI, China

Special Session Chairs

Kevin GUELTON, France
Gian Antonio SUSTO, Italy
Hongyi LI, China

Industry Vice Chair
Ken HORAN, Ireland

Editors
Ajith ABRAHAM, United States
Jus KOCIJAN, Slovenia

IFAC TC Main-Sponsor
TC3.2 Computational Intelligence and Control

IFAC TC Co-Sponsors
TC1.1 Modelling, Identification and Signal Processing
TC1.2 Adaptive and Learning Systems
TC3.1 Computers and Control
TC3.3 Telematics: Control via Communication Networks
TC4.3 Robotics
TC4.5 Human Machine Systems
TC7.5 Intelligent Autonomous Vehicles

IPC Members and Reviewers

Laurent ARCESE, France
Vijanth S ASIRVADAM, Malaysia
Nikolay A.  ATANASOV, USA
Robert  BABUSKA, Netherlands
Simone BALDI, Netherlands
Francesco  BASILE, Italy
Miguel BERNAL, Mexico
Saso BLAZIC, Slovenia
Lucian BUSONIU, Romania
Hui CAO, China
Alessandro CHIUSO, Italy
Jin Young CHOI Korea, Republic Of
Rongxin CUI, China
Mehmet Onder EFE, Turkey
Abdelkader EL KAMEL, France
Najib ESSOUNBOULI, France
Baris FIDAN, Canada
Fouad  GIRI, France
Bernard GRABOT, France
Martin GUAY, Canada
Robert F HARRISON, United Kingdom
Tomohisa HAYAKAWA, Japan
Gareth G.J. HOWELLS, United Kingdom
Jun-Ho HUH, Republic of Korea
Petr HUSEK, Czech Republic
Esko JUUSO, Finland
Habib Mohamed KAMMOUN, Tunisia
Andrzej KASINSKI, Poland
M. Okyay KAYNAK, Turkey
Laszlo KOCZY, Hungary
Hannu KOIVISTO, Finland
Petia KOPRINKOVA-HRISTOVA, Bulgaria
Zdzislaw KOWALCZUK, Poland
Tufan  KUMBASAR, Turkey
Edouard LAROCHE, France
Jimmy LAUBER, France
Kauko LEIVISKA, Finland
Zsofia LENDEK, Romania

Guoping LIU, United Kingdom
Norashikin M. THAMRIN, Malaysia
Noureddine MANAMANNI, France
Paavola MARKO, Finland
Benoît MARX, France
Valeri MLADENOV, Bulgaria
David NASO, Italy
Ikuko NISHIKAWA, Japan
Sven  NÕMM, Estonia
Otis NYANDORO, South Africa
Gülay ÖKE GÜNEL, Turkey
Paulo Jorge OLIVEIRA, Portugal
Reinaldo Martinez PALHARES, Brazil
Eduard PETLENKOV, Estonia
Ivan PETROVIC, Croatia
Adam PILAT, Poland
Paul G. PLÖGER, Germany
Girijesh PRASAD, United Kingdom
Radu-Emil PRECUP, Romania
José PRINCIPE, USA
Beibei REN, USA
Antonio RUANO, Portugal
Antonio SALA, Spain
Matilde SANTOS PEÑAS, Spain
Jagannathan SARANGAPANI, USA
Igor SKRJANC, Slovenia
Joao SOUSA, Portugal
Ying TAN, Australia
M. Osman TOKHI, United Kingdom
Andon Venelinov TOPALOV, Bulgaria
Tibor VAMOS Hungary
Michael WEYRICH, Germany
Chenguang YANG, United Kingdom
Mao YE, China
Jun YONEYAMA, Japan
Jianhua ZHANG, China
Dongbin ZHAO, China

QUB logo Visit Belfast

 

If you have any queries about the ICONS 2019 conference then please feel free to get in touch with the Organising Committee

Email US